Home | The Czech Republic | Visit the Czech Republic | Photo Gallery | Links | Contact Us

Doing Business with the Czech Republic | Society of Czech Compatriots | Vision 97 Foundation |

 news


Information on Visas

Depending on the type of visa, this information is divided into the following sections:

  1. Visa for stay up to 90 days
  2. Transit Visa
  3. Airport Visa
  4. Visa for study, employment and other long term visas

[ Further Information ]

Please note that:

  1. the visa application form cannot be downloaded from the web site
  2. the original application form may be obtained by contacting the Consulate or sending a written request together with your mailing address


The form will be sent to you by post.


 


top-of-page


Consultancy, design, hosting and programming by A6iT.